Contact Us

Contact Calendar Home Assembly Blog Calendar Church Women United Contact Us Emma Norton Services Events Fresh Connection Local UMW events MN Conference Team Photos Mission u Photo UMW Sunday Materials Unit Projects World Federation



 

WEBMASTER: Sandy Meyer

952-2701157   sandrameyer51@hotmail.com

Minnesota Conference United Methodist Women

President: Sandy Meyer

952-270-1157 presmnumw@gmail.com

Program Coordinator: Diana Eickelberg

507-358-9576     vpresmnumw@gmail.com

Secretary: Shirley Goutcher

507-993-1975  secmnumw@gmail.com

Treasurer: Teri Arnold

507-273-3812   tremnumw@gmail.com

10995 Equine Dr.  St. Charles, MN  55972

Chair, Committee Nominations: Faye Christensen

218-828-8504  conc3mnumw@gmail.com

 

Mission Coordinator-Social Action: Linda Kotschevar

  320-252-3827   soactmnumw@gmail.com

Mission Coordinator-Education & Interpretation: Linda Brinster

218-334-5054  eimnumw@gmail.com

Mission Coordinator-Spiritual Growth: Julie Adams

651-775-7530  spgrmnumw@gmail.com

Mission Coordinator-Membership Nurture & Outreach: Melinda Kohrt

 952-934-9325 mnomnumw@gmail.com

Secretary of Program Resources: Grace Swanson

507-228-2266   gmswanson@charter.net  prgresmnumw@gmail.com

Communications Coordinator: Kim Harris

763-200-5258   comcomnumw@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2019:

Faye Christensen

218-828-8504  fayechris@brainerd.net

Virginia Vandervest

651-437-7614 (h) 651-983-4872 (c) con4mnumw@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2020:

Becky Coleman  

612-724-4817    beckyc57@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2021

Shirley Durr

612-244-6366    shirley.durr@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2022:

Barb Hanson

507-525-0264      bhanson5474@gmail.com

Thalia Duffield

218-839-9314   thaliakduffield@gmail.com

: Liz Weninger

 

Mission u Dean: Myrna Kuehl

763-784-2588   mnmissionudean@gmail.com

 

Mission u Registrar:

Mission u Assistant Registrar: 

Mission u Business Manager

952-445-6645 lizw@mchsi.com

 

National UMW Director: Cindy Saufferer

507-835-1354    cindy.saufferer@gmail.com

Historian: POSITION OPEN-CONTACT PRESIDENT IF INTERESTED

 

Language Coordinator: Position Open

 

Technology Coordinator: Amanda Harris

 763-245-1845    techmnumw@gmail.com

Commission on Status and Role of Women (COSROW): Rennae Petersen

507-532-5916 (h) 605-261-2998 (c)    cosrowmnumw@gmail.com

Big Waters District President: Joyce Stobb

 320-369-4259  presbwumw@gmail.com   joyce.stobb@gmail.com

North Star District President: Marion Hansen

218-837-5054  presnsumw@gmail.com    marionha@wcta.net

River Valley District President: Wailana Barker

507-289-7773   presrvumw@gmail.com

Southern Prairie District President: Sherry Scholljegerdes

507-835-4304 presspumw@gmail.com    sgscholl2@yahoo.com

Twin Cities District President: Sandra Adelmund

763-789-8434   prestcumw@gmail.com